Privacy Policy

This privacy policy of 360 web and it solutions which is a trading name of Cazway Ltd. describes the measures we take to ensure the security of information collected through our Web site. 360 web and it solutions is committed to ensure that your privacy is protected. 360 web and it solutions only collects information that you provide through our website, this may include your name, email address, telephone number or any other information that you provide to us.

How we use Information

We use this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and for the following reasons:
– To respond your message.
– For internal record keeping.
– To make our services better.
-To inform you about our special promotions
– To improve our website or services according to your interests

Security

We take the privacy of your personal information seriously. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we may put in place suitable technical and managerial procedures to protect the information that we collect online.

Cookies

We may use “cookies” to obtain non-personal information. Cookies are small piece of data sent from a website and stored in a user’s web browser while user browses website.  When the user browses the same website in future, the data stored in the cookie can be retrieved by the website to notify the website of the user’s previous activity. Cookies are designed to be reliable mechanism for websites to remember the state of the website or activity the user had taken in the past. This can include clicking particular buttons, logging in, or a record of which pages were visited by the user even months or years ago. We may collect this data to analyze webpage traffic and improve our website in order to customise it according to our customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis and then the data is removed from the system. Overall, cookies help us provide you with better website and services. Most web browsers allow cookies but if you don’t want website to use cookies then you can change the settings of your web browser, however it may limit the use of website.

Website Links

Our website may have links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our website, we do not have any control over that other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide while visiting such websites and such websites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy of the website in question.
360 web and it solutions will not use or share your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or required by law. You may contact us to request details of your personal information that we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998 for a small fee. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please contact us and we will correct any information found to be incorrect.
If you have any concerns about the privacy of your personal information or you believe that 360 web and it solutions has not adhered to these practices please contact us by
e-mail at enquires@360websolutions.co.uk
or write us at 
Bury Main Office
Europa House , Barcroft Street
Bury , BL9 5BT

Tel: +44(0) 161 763 8726
We will do our best effort to resolve the issues as soon as possible.

Changes to Privacy Policy

360 web and it solutions may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. Please check back for updates to ensure that you are happy with any changes.
NEWS LINKS should be at home page this link
All web related news link should be there

SEE SOME OF OUR WORK!

[custom_portfolio total”4″]

Bury Main Office

Europa House , Barcroft Street
Bury , BL9 5BT
Contact: 0161 763 8726
Website: http://360websolutions.co.uk
Email: enquires@360websolutions.co.uk